Bolt.Cd - Info bolt.cd

bolt.cd receives about 14,300 unique visitors and 147,290 (10.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $114.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $66,977.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bolt.cd is ranked number 25,296 in the world and 0.00286% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, Lithuania and links to network IP address 46.166.165.18.

About - bolt.cd

How popular is bolt.cd?

Daily Unique Visitors:
14,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
429,000
Daily Pageviews:
147,290 (10.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
25,296 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00286% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.6%22.2%18401
Ireland 15.7%23.6%463
United Kingdom 15.2%17.5%5605
Canada 6.1%7.5%7492
Italy 5.4%2.8%12499
Germany 5.1%1.8%23752
Netherlands 2.9%2.4%9212
Japan 2.9%1.3%56087
Austria 2.6%2.2%5754
Spain 2.3%1.0%26612
Hungary 1.9%4.3%4170
Australia 1.8%1.7%16054
Chile 1.8%0.3%7179
Thailand 1.8%0.8%10818
Qatar 1.7%1.4%4437
Singapore 1.6%1.1%8047
New Zealand 1.6%1.6%2484
France 1.6%1.7%41958
India 1.0%0.9%88275
Poland 0.8%1.1%29523
Vietnam 0.7%0.4%20928
Oman 0.7%0.5%4171
Egypt 0.6%0.4%23147

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bolt.cd
99.75%99.82%9.7
bit.bolt.cd
0.76%0.18%2

Competitive Data

SEMrush bolt.cd
Domain:
  bolt.cd
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
136
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is bolt.cd?

Facebook:
  130
Google +:
  16
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bolt.cd can earn?

Website Value:
$66,977.19
Daily Revenue:
$114.40
Monthly Revenue:
$3,432.00
Yearly Revenue:
$41,756.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bolt.cd hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.166.165.18
ASN:
AS16125 
ISP:
UAB Cherry Servers 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
Lithuania
 

Other sites hosted on 46.166.165.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bolt.cd load?

Average Load Time:
(1534 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Important Noti…e Information: renders only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
While the Bolt…ks in advance. and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
DMCA - Removal Policy and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bolt.cd/images/enter.png (expiration not specified)
http://bolt.cd/images/enter2.png (expiration not specified)
http://bolt.cd/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (23% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://bolt.cd/images/enter2.png could save 3KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bolt.cd/images/enter.png could save 2.5KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://bolt.cd/images/logo.png could save 2.5KiB (10% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.1KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing http://bolt.cd/ could save 2.1KiB (55% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 633B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://bolt.cd/ could save 633B (17% reduction).
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  77

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bolt.cd?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.2.1
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 09:29:59 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 3853
Last-Modified: Fri, 14 Feb 2014 02:19:27 GMT
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Cache: MISS from shluota
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from shluota:3128
Via: 1.1 shluota (squid)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX a.mx.bolt.cd 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.bolt.cd
Rname hostmaster.bolt.cd
Serial Number 1477570387
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.166.165.18 3598
NS ns1.bolt.cd 3596
NS ns2.bolt.cd 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bolt.cd widget