Bolt.Cd - Info bolt.cd

bolt.cd receives about 12,450 unique visitors and 139,440 (11.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,029.96/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $635,221.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bolt.cd is ranked number 26,270 in the world and 0.00249% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, Lithuania and links to network IP address 46.166.165.18. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - bolt.cd

Last update was 181 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bolt.cd in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is bolt.cd?

12.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
12,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
373,500
Pages per Visit:
11.20
Daily Pageviews:
139,440
Alexa Rank:
26,270 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00249%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.5%33.2%12212
United Kingdom 22.7%32.1%3436
Germany 6.8%6.0%14123
Canada 6.2%4.2%7838
Ireland 5.8%8.8%1345
Australia 3.4%3.9%8344
Italy 2.0%0.9%30295
Portugal 1.9%1.6%5108
Chile 1.8%0.3%7037
Austria 1.3%1.3%10224
Denmark 1.2%0.5%7691
Poland 1.1%0.4%30717
New Zealand 1.1%0.8%3945
Greece 1.0%0.6%14311
Netherlands 0.9%0.2%33690
Thailand 0.8%0.3%15161
France 0.8%0.7%72938
Spain 0.7%0.1%91679
Romania 0.5%0.3%19476

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bolt.cd
99.92%99.95%12
bit.bolt.cd
0.62%0.05%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush bolt.cd
SEMrush
Domain:
  bolt.cd
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  343,243
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  64
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  2,530
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is bolt.cd?

Facebook:
  141
Google +:
  16
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bolt.cd can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,029.96
Monthly Revenue:
$30,898.80
Yearly Revenue:
$375,935.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 46,294$530.99
United Kingdom 44,760$278.86
Ireland 12,271$60.86
Canada 5,856$41.05
Australia 5,438$40.95
Germany 8,366$40.41
New Zealand 1,116$8.38
Austria 1,813$5.89
Portugal 2,231$4.86
France 976$4.59
Italy 1,255$4.38
Denmark 697$2.68
Greece 837$1.51
Netherlands 279$1.42
Thailand 418$1.05
Poland 558$1.01
Romania 418$0.49
Chile 418$0.43
Spain 139$0.15

How much money do bolt.cd lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$202.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,059.99
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$73,729.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
27,712
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
831,369
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,114,992
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 8,333$95.58
United Kingdom 7,162$44.62
Ireland 4,786$23.74
Germany 2,426$11.72
Canada 1,464$10.26
Australia 1,088$8.19
New Zealand 268$2.01
Austria 471$1.53
Portugal 469$1.02
Italy 213$0.74
Denmark 174$0.67
Greece 326$0.59
France 107$0.50
Poland 184$0.33
Netherlands 47$0.24
Romania 88$0.10
Thailand 25$0.06
Chile 54$0.06
Spain 26$0.03

How much is bolt.cd worth?

Website Value:
$635,221.84

Where is bolt.cd hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.166.165.18
ASN:
AS16125 
ISP:
UAB Cherry Servers 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
Lithuania
 

Other sites hosted on 46.166.165.18

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does bolt.cd load?

Average Load Time:
(2133 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Important Noti…e Information: renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
While the Bolt…ks in advance. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
DMCA - Removal Policy and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bolt.cd/images/enter.png (expiration not specified)
http://bolt.cd/images/enter2.png (expiration not specified)
http://bolt.cd/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.1KiB (49% reduction).

Compressing http://bolt.cd/images/enter2.png could save 2.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://bolt.cd/images/enter.png could save 2.5KiB (47% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.1KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing http://bolt.cd/ could save 2.1KiB (55% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 633B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://bolt.cd/ could save 633B (17% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  77

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

bolt.cd does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

bolt.cd does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.10.2
Date: Mon, 28 Aug 2017 07:50:48 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 3853
Last-Modified: Fri, 14 Feb 2014 02:19:27 GMT
ETag: "52fd7d2f-f0d"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Cache: MISS from shluota
X-Cache-Lookup: MISS from shluota:3128
Via: 1.1 shluota (squid)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 46.166.165.18 3591
MX a.mx.bolt.cd 3591
SOA 2551
Mname ns1.bolt.cd
Rname hostmaster.bolt.cd
Serial Number 1477570387
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.bolt.cd 3591
NS ns2.bolt.cd 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 181 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with bolt.cd in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

fr33w0rk3r.tumblr.com
3 secs
k9dolls.com
5 secs
funfan222.tumblr.com
6 secs
ohpets.ru
32 secs
the-eye.eu
35 secs
italianclover.tumblr.com
1 min
nysmesonet.org
1 min
tasty***s.tumblr.com
1 min
waves4you.de
1 min
ninads.com
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bolt.cd widget